Loknayak Express 15115 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chhapra Junction(CPR) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHAPRA CPR Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
BALLIA BUI 12:23 5:00 min 12:28 1 64
YUSUFPUR YFP 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 109
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 13:36 5:00 min 13:41 1 129
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 1 169
DODHI DHE 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 190
KIRAKAT KCT 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 199
MUFTIGANJ MFJ 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 210
JAUNPUR JN JNU 16:15 25:00 min 16:40 1 226
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 259
AKBARPUR ABP 17:54 2:00 min 17:56 1 303
FAIZABAD JN FD 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 364
LUCKNOW LKO 22:25 10:00 min 22:35 1 492
HARDOI HRI 00:56 2:00 min 00:58 2 594
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 656
AONLA AO 04:56 2:00 min 04:58 2 747
CHANDAUSI JN CH 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 789
MORADABAD MB 07:55 8:00 min 08:03 2 833
AMROHA AMRO 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 863
HAPUR HPU 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 2 937
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 2 974
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 2 988
DELHI DLI 11:20 0 min Destination 2 994

Train 15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS runs from Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi on Saturday .

LOKNAYAK EXPRESS departs from Chhapra Junction at 11:15 and reaches to Old Delhi at 11:20 . It takes 24 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by LOKNAYAK EXPRESS is 994 kilometers.

LOKNAYAK EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi.

15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JAUNPUR JN . 15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS arrives at JAUNPUR JN  on 16:15 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at JAUNPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
AUNRIHAR JN 5 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 25 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 5 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LOKNAYAK EXPRESS ?

. 15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS starts from Chhapra Junction

. What is the time taken by LOKNAYAK EXPRESS to reach from Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LOKNAYAK EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at JAUNPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LOKNAYAK EXPRESS ?

. LOKNAYAK EXPRESS departs from Chhapra Junction at 11:15 and reaches at Old Delhi by 11:20.

Related train running from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)