Lpi Fm 47217 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lingampalli(LPI) Falaknuma (FM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LINGAMPALLI LPI Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
CHANDANAGAR CDNR 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 2
HAFIZPETA HFZ 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 5
HITECH CITY HTCY 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 8
BORABANDA BRBD 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 11
BHARTNAGAR BTNR 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 13
FETH NAGAR FNB 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 16
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL NCHS 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 17
BEGAMPET BMT 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 18
SANJEEVAIAH PARK SJVP 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 20
SECBAD JAMES ST JET 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 21
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 23
SITAFAL MANDI STPD 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 25
ARTS COLLEGE ATC 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 26
KACHEGUDA J OUS JOO 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 27
VIDYANAGAR VAR 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 28
KACHEGUDA KCG 16:52 1:00 min 16:53 1 30
MALAKPET KCG MXT 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 32
KACHEGUDA DBR DQR 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 33
KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR YKA 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 34
HUPPUGUDA HPG 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 36
KCG FALAKNUMA FM 17:12 0 min Destination 1 37

Train 47217 LPI-FM runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LPI-FM departs from Lingampalli at 15:45 and reaches to Falaknuma at 17:12 . It takes 1 Hours 27 Minutes to reach from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. The total distance covered by LPI-FM is 37 kilometers.

LPI-FM passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Lingampalli to Falaknuma.

47217 LPI-FM has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 47217 LPI-FM arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 16:35 and departs at 16:37 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 47217 LPI-FM
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LPI-FM ?

. 47217 LPI-FM starts from Lingampalli

. What is the time taken by LPI-FM to reach from Lingampalli to Falaknuma ?

. 47217 LPI-FM takes 1 Hours 27 Minutes approx to reach from Lingampalli to Falaknuma.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LPI-FM train is 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of LPI-FM ?

. LPI-FM departs from Lingampalli at 15:45 and reaches at Falaknuma by 17:12.

Related train running from Lingampalli(LPI)

Related train running from Falaknuma (FM)