Ltt Ajni Exp Via Ned 11201 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) AJNI (NAGPUR) (AJNI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
THANE TNA 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 17:17 3:00 min 17:20 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 121
DEVLALI DVL 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 166
NASIK ROAD NK 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 244
ROTEGAON RGO 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 290
LASUR LSR 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 318
AURANGABAD AWB 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 351
JALNA J 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 414
PARTUR PTU 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 459
SELU SELU 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 486
PARBHANI JN PBN 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 529
PURNA JN PAU 05:05 5:00 min 05:10 2 557
BASMAT BMF 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 579
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 637
WASHIM WHM 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 685
AKOLA JN AK 09:15 8:00 min 09:23 2 764
MURTAJAPUR MZR 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 802
BADNERA JN BD 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 2 843
CHANDUR CND 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 872
DHAMANGAON DMN 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 889
PULGAON JN PLO 11:57 2:00 min 11:59 2 909
WARDHA JN WR 12:32 3:00 min 12:35 2 938
AJNI AJNI 14:15 0 min Destination 2 1014

Train 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to AJNI (NAGPUR) on Monday .

LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches to AJNI (NAGPUR) at 14:15 . It takes 21 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to AJNI (NAGPUR). The total distance covered by LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED is 1014 kilometers.

LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to AJNI (NAGPUR).

11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at AKOLA JN . 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED arrives at AKOLA JN  on 09:15 and departs at 09:23 . You can get down at AKOLA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 8 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED ?

. 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to AJNI (NAGPUR) ?

. 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED takes 21 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to AJNI (NAGPUR).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED train is 8 minutes at AKOLA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED ?

. LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches at AJNI (NAGPUR) by 14:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from AJNI (NAGPUR) (AJNI)