Ltt Bbs Bi Weekly 12879 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 00:15 1 0
THANE TNA 00:32 03:00 min 00:35 1 18
KALYAN JN KYN 00:57 03:00 min 01:00 1 38
NASIK ROAD NK 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 1 172
MANMAD JN MMR 04:27 03:00 min 04:30 1 245
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 1 429
AKOLA JN AK 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 1 569
NAGPUR NGP 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 1 821
GONDIA JN G 15:47 02:00 min 15:49 1 951
RAIPUR JN R 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 1 1124
BILASPUR JN BSP 20:15 15:00 min 20:30 1 1234
CHAMPA JN CPH 21:14 02:00 min 21:16 1 1287
RAIGARH RIG 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 1366
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 23:35 20:00 min 23:55 1 1438
SAMBALPUR SBP 00:40 20:00 min 01:00 2 1487
ANGUL ANGL 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 1643
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 1655
DHENKANAL DNKL 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 2 1703
CUTTACK CTC 06:32 05:00 min 06:37 2 1761
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:15 0 min Destination 2 1788

Train 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar on Wednesday Saturday .

LTT BBS SUP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 07:15 . It takes 31 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by LTT BBS SUP EXP is 1788 kilometers.

LTT BBS SUP EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar.

12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN . 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP arrives at JHARSUGUDA JN  on 23:35 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at JHARSUGUDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT BBS SUP EXP ?

. 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT BBS SUP EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar ?

. 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP takes 31 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT BBS SUP EXP train is 20 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT BBS SUP EXP ?

. LTT BBS SUP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 07:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)