Ltt Cnb Express 12173 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Partapgarh Junction (PBH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
THANE TNA 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 1 37
NASIK ROAD NK 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 428
BHOPAL JN BPL 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 2 827
JHANSI JN JHS 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 2 1118
ORAI ORAI 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 1232
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 2 1339
LUCKNOW LKO 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 2 1413
RAE BARELI JN RBL 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 2 1491
AMETHI AME 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 2 1551
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 19:05 0 min Destination 2 1586

Train 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction on Sunday Tuesday .

LTT-CNB EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches to Partapgarh Junction at 19:05 . It takes 26 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by LTT-CNB EXPRESS is 1586 kilometers.

LTT-CNB EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction.

12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHOPAL JN . 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS arrives at BHOPAL JN  on 04:55 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at BHOPAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-CNB EXPRESS ?

. 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-CNB EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction ?

. 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-CNB EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at BHOPAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-CNB EXPRESS ?

. LTT-CNB EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches at Partapgarh Junction by 19:05.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Partapgarh Junction (PBH)