Ltt Doubledecker 11086 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Madgaon Junction(MAO) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADGAON MAO Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
KARMALI KRMI 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 1 34
THIVIM THVM 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 1 51
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 1 84
KANKAVLI KKW 07:44 2:00 min 07:46 1 132
RATNAGIRI RN 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 1 244
CHIPLUN CHI 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 322
KHED KHED 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 352
PANVEL PNVL 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 533
THANE TNA 17:37 5:00 min 17:42 1 570
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 18:30 0 min Destination 1 587

Train 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP runs from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Tuesday Thursday .

MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP departs from Madgaon Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:30 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP is 587 kilometers.

MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RATNAGIRI . 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP arrives at RATNAGIRI  on 09:40 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at RATNAGIRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
THANE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP ?

. 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP starts from Madgaon Junction

. What is the time taken by MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP train is 5 minutes at RATNAGIRI .

. What is the train schedule of MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP ?

. MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP departs from Madgaon Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 18:30.

Related train running from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)