Ltt Gkp Super Fast 12542 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 11:10 1 0
IGATPURI IGP 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 1 121
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 1 429
KHANDWA KNW 21:00 05:00 min 21:05 1 552
ITARSI JN ET 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 1 736
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 834
JHANSI JN JHS 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 1125
ORAI ORAI 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 1239
POKHRAYAN PHN 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 2 1286
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 1345
AISHBAGH ASH 11:27 15:00 min 11:42 2 1421
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 11:59 03:00 min 12:02 2 1430
GONDA JN GD 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 2 1543
BABHNAN BV 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 2 1602
BASTI BST 15:27 03:00 min 15:30 2 1632
KHALILABAD KLD 15:52 02:00 min 15:54 2 1662
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 17:00 0 min Destination 2 1697

Train 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT GKP SUP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:10 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 17:00 . It takes 29 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by LTT GKP SUP EXP is 1697 kilometers.

LTT GKP SUP EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AISHBAGH . 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP arrives at AISHBAGH  on 11:27 and departs at 11:42 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT GKP SUP EXP ?

. 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT GKP SUP EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP takes 29 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT GKP SUP EXP train is 15 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of LTT GKP SUP EXP ?

. LTT GKP SUP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:10 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 17:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)