Ltt Hubli Exp 17318 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
THANE TNA 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 18
PANVEL PNVL 19:47 03:00 min 19:50 1 53
LONAVALA LNL 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 109
PUNE JN PUNE 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 1 173
SATARA STR 02:37 03:00 min 02:40 2 318
KARAD KRD 03:32 03:00 min 03:35 2 377
SANGLI SLI 04:42 03:00 min 04:45 2 445
MIRAJ JN MRJ 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 452
KUDACHI KUD 05:59 01:00 min 06:00 2 485
GHATPRABHA GPB 06:39 01:00 min 06:40 2 531
BELAGAVI BGM 07:45 05:00 min 07:50 2 589
LONDA JN LD 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 2 640
ALNAVAR JN LWR 09:25 01:00 min 09:26 2 674
DHARWAR DWR 10:20 02:00 min 10:22 2 711
HUBBALLI JN UBL 11:20 0 min Destination 2 731

Train 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT HUBLI EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:45 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 11:20 . It takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by LTT HUBLI EXP is 731 kilometers.

LTT HUBLI EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubli Junction.

17318 LTT HUBLI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at PUNE JN . 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 23:05 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT HUBLI EXP ?

. 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT HUBLI EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubli Junction ?

. 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT HUBLI EXP train is 05 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT HUBLI EXP ?

. LTT HUBLI EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:45 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 11:20.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)