Ltt Kcvl Bi Weekly Exp 22113 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
THANE TNA 17:17 3:00 min 17:20 1 17
PANVEL PNVL 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 54
CHIPLUN CHI 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 265
RATNAGIRI RN 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 340
SINDHUDURG SNDD 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 482
PERNEM PERN 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 535
MADGAON MAO 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 592
KARWAR KAWR 03:22 2:00 min 03:24 2 650
BHATKAL BTJL 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 763
UDUPI UD 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 846
MANGALORE JN MAJN 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 911
KASARAGOD KGQ 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 958
KANNUR CAN 10:12 3:00 min 10:15 2 1044
THALASSERY TLY 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 2 1065
KOZHIKKODE CLT 11:32 3:00 min 11:35 2 1133
TIRUR TIR 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 1174
SHORANUR JN SRR 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 1219
THRISUR TCR 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 2 1253
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 2 1325
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:32 3:00 min 16:35 2 1383
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 2 1409
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 2 1418
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1438
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 2 1480
KOCHUVELI KCVL 20:55 0 min Destination 2 1538

Train 22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Tuesday Saturday .

LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 20:55 . It takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP is 1538 kilometers.

LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MADGAON . 22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP arrives at MADGAON  on 02:15 and departs at 02:25 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. 22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 20:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)