Ltt Kyq Ac Express 12519 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
THANE TNA 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 1 18
KALYAN JN KYN 08:27 03:00 min 08:30 1 38
IGATPURI IGP 10:10 05:00 min 10:15 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 11:02 03:00 min 11:05 1 172
MANMAD JN MMR 11:53 02:00 min 11:55 1 245
JALGAON JN JL 13:32 03:00 min 13:35 1 405
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:10 05:00 min 14:15 1 429
KHANDWA KNW 16:15 05:00 min 16:20 1 552
ITARSI JN ET 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 1 736
JABALPUR JBP 22:25 10:00 min 22:35 1 981
KATNI KTE 00:01 04:00 min 00:05 2 1072
SATNA STA 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 1170
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 04:55 02:00 min 04:57 2 1339
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:30 02:00 min 06:32 2 1420
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 08:08 15:00 min 08:23 2 1483
DANAPUR DNR 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 2 1685
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 1691
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 1712
BEGU SARAI BGS 14:21 02:00 min 14:23 2 1815
KHAGARIA JN KGG 14:57 02:00 min 14:59 2 1855
NAUGACHIA NNA 15:55 02:00 min 15:57 2 1922
KATIHAR JN KIR 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 2 1979
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 2 2093
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 2 2180
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 2 2306
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 3 2431
RANGIYA JN RNY 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 3 2541
KAMAKHYA KYQ 04:25 0 min Destination 3 2582

Train 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya on Sunday .

LTT KYQ AC EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:50 and reaches to Kamakhya at 04:25 . It takes 44 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by LTT KYQ AC EXP is 2582 kilometers.

LTT KYQ AC EXP passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya.

12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 08:08 and departs at 08:23 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT KYQ AC EXP ?

. 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT KYQ AC EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya ?

. 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP takes 44 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT KYQ AC EXP train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT KYQ AC EXP ?

. LTT KYQ AC EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:50 and reaches at Kamakhya by 04:25.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)