Ltt Manmad Exp 12117 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Manmad Junction (MMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
THANE TNA 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 15:40 3:00 min 15:43 1 37
KASARA KSRA 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 105
IGATPURI IGP 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 121
DEVLALI DVL 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 166
NASIK ROAD NK 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 171
NIPHAD NR 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 203
LASALGAON LS 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 220
MANMAD JN MMR 19:25 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT MANMAD EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:00 and reaches to Manmad Junction at 19:25 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by LTT MANMAD EXP is 244 kilometers.

LTT MANMAD EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction.

12117 LTT MANMAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at IGATPURI . 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP arrives at IGATPURI  on 17:25 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at IGATPURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT MANMAD EXP ?

. 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT MANMAD EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction ?

. 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT MANMAD EXP train is 5 minutes at IGATPURI .

. What is the train schedule of LTT MANMAD EXP ?

. LTT MANMAD EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:00 and reaches at Manmad Junction by 19:25.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Manmad Junction (MMR)