Ltt Ned Express 11011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 12:05 1 0
THANE TNA 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 12:52 3:00 min 12:55 1 37
LONAVALA LNL 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 112
PUNE JN PUNE 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 176
KURDUVADI KWV 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 360
BARSI TOWN BTW 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 397
USMANABAD UMD 19:46 5:00 min 19:51 1 434
LATUR LUR 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 1 513
LATUR ROAD LTRR 22:15 15:00 min 22:30 1 546
PANGAON PNF 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 573
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 00:40 10:00 min 00:50 2 609
GANGAKHER GNH 01:24 1:00 min 01:25 2 638
PARBHANI JN PBN 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 673
PURNA JN PAU 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 701
NANDED NED 04:45 0 min Destination 2 732

Train 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Wednesday .

LTT-NED EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 04:45 . It takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by LTT-NED EXPRESS is 732 kilometers.

LTT-NED EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LATUR ROAD . 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS arrives at LATUR ROAD  on 22:15 and departs at 22:30 . You can get down at LATUR ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
KURDUVADI 5 Minutes
USMANABAD 5 Minutes
LATUR 10 Minutes
LATUR ROAD 15 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-NED EXPRESS ?

. 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-NED EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-NED EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at LATUR ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-NED EXPRESS ?

. LTT-NED EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 04:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)