Ltt Ppta Express 12141 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 23:35 1 0
THANE TNA 23:52 3:00 min 23:55 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 00:18 3:00 min 00:21 2 37
NASIK ROAD NK 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 171
MANMAD JN MMR 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 244
JALGAON JN JL 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 428
JABALPUR JBP 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 980
SATNA STA 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 2 1170
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 2 1346
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 00:37 10:00 min 00:47 3 1490
ZAMANIA ZNA 01:25 2:00 min 01:27 3 1530
BUXAR BXR 02:01 2:00 min 02:03 3 1580
ARA ARA 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 3 1648
DANAPUR DNR 03:35 2:00 min 03:37 3 1688
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 04:45 0 min Destination 3 1694

Train 12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:35 and reaches to Patliputra Junction at 04:45 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by LTT-PPTA EXPRESS is 1694 kilometers.

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction.

12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JABALPUR . 12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS arrives at JABALPUR  on 14:25 and departs at 14:35 . You can get down at JABALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-PPTA EXPRESS ?

. 12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-PPTA EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction ?

. 12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-PPTA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at JABALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-PPTA EXPRESS ?

. LTT-PPTA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:35 and reaches at Patliputra Junction by 04:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Patliputra Junction (PPTA)