Ltt Puri S F Weekly 22865 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 00:15 1 0
THANE TNA 00:32 3:00 min 00:35 1 17
MANMAD JN MMR 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 1 428
WARDHA JN WR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 743
NAGPUR NGP 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 822
RAIPUR JN R 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 1 1124
BILASPUR JN BSP 20:15 15:00 min 20:30 1 1233
RAIGARH RIG 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 1366
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 23:35 20:00 min 23:55 1 1438
SAMBALPUR SBP 00:40 20:00 min 01:00 2 1487
ANGUL ANGL 04:10 2:00 min 04:12 2 1643
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 1655
DHENKANAL DNKL 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 2 1704
CUTTACK CTC 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 1761
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 1788
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 1807
PURI PURI 08:40 0 min Destination 2 1851

Train 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI on Thursday .

LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches to PURI at 08:40 . It takes 32 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI . The total distance covered by LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY is 1851 kilometers.

LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI .

22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN . 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY arrives at JHARSUGUDA JN  on 23:35 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at JHARSUGUDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI ?

. 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY takes 32 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY ?

. LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches at PURI by 08:40.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)