Ltt Puri Weekly Exp 12145 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 428
AKOLA JN AK 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 569
BADNERA JN BD 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 647
NAGPUR NGP 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 822
GONDIA JN G 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 2 952
DURG DURG 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 2 1087
RAIPUR JN R 15:30 20:00 min 15:50 2 1124
MAHASAMUND MSMD 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 2 1179
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 2 1230
KANTABANJI KBJ 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 2 1295
TITLAGARH TIG 19:20 20:00 min 19:40 2 1328
BADMAL BUDM 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 2 1348
BALANGIR BLGR 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 2 1391
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 2 1467
SAMBALPUR SBP 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 2 1509
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 23:05 2:00 min 23:07 2 1511
ANGUL ANGL 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 3 1666
TALCHER TLHR 02:45 20:00 min 03:05 3 1684
DHENKANAL DNKL 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 3 1739
CUTTACK CTC 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 3 1797
BHUBANESWAR BBS 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 3 1824
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 3 1843
PURI PURI 07:50 0 min Destination 3 1887

Train 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI on Sunday .

LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches to PURI at 07:50 . It takes 35 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI . The total distance covered by LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. is 1887 kilometers.

LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI .

12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 15:30 and departs at 15:50 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. ?

. 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI ?

. 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. takes 35 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. ?

. LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches at PURI by 07:50.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)