Ltt Rnc Weekly Express 18610 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 15:50 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 1 38
IGATPURI IGP 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 1 172
MANMAD JN MMR 20:12 03:00 min 20:15 1 245
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:20 05:00 min 23:25 1 429
KHANDWA KNW 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 552
ITARSI JN ET 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 736
PIPARIYA PPI 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 803
NARSINGHPUR NU 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 897
JABALPUR JBP 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 981
KATNI KTE 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 2 1072
SATNA STA 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 1170
NAINI NYN 15:20 01:00 min 15:21 2 1341
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 2 1348
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 17:41 02:00 min 17:43 2 1413
VARANASI JN BSB 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 2 1472
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 2 1489
BHABUA ROAD BBU 21:31 01:00 min 21:32 2 1542
SASARAM SSM 22:04 01:00 min 22:05 2 1589
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 22:21 02:00 min 22:23 2 1607
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 22:36 01:00 min 22:37 2 1624
GAYA JN GAYA 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 2 1692
KODERMA JN KQR 01:10 02:00 min 01:12 3 1768
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 3 1817
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 3 1862
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 3 1879
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 04:45 08:00 min 04:53 3 1894
MURI MURI 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 3 1946
RANCHI RNC 07:25 0 min Destination 3 2011

Train 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction on Saturday .

RANCHI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 07:25 . It takes 39 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by RANCHI EXPRESS is 2011 kilometers.

RANCHI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction.

18610 RANCHI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS arrives at ITARSI JN  on 05:10 and departs at 05:20 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 08 Minutes
Food Options in 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANCHI EXPRESS ?

. 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by RANCHI EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction ?

. 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANCHI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RANCHI EXPRESS ?

. RANCHI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 07:25.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)