Ltt Sln Sf Express 12143 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Sultanpur (SLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
NASIK ROAD NK 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 428
KHANDWA KNW 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 552
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 827
BINA JN BINA 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 965
JHANSI JN JHS 11:35 20:00 min 11:55 2 1116
ORAI ORAI 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 2 1230
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 2 1336
LUCKNOW LKO 17:15 20:00 min 17:35 2 1409
NIHALGARH NHH 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 2 1499
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 2 1518
SULTANPUR SLN 20:00 0 min Destination 2 1549

Train 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur on Sunday .

LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches to Sultanpur at 20:00 . It takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur. The total distance covered by LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS is 1549 kilometers.

LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur.

12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS arrives at JHANSI JN  on 11:35 and departs at 11:55 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 20 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS ?

. 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur ?

. 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS ?

. LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches at Sultanpur by 20:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Sultanpur (SLN)