Ltt Vskp S F Weekly 22848 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 00:15 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 00:57 3:00 min 01:00 1 37
NASIK ROAD NK 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 04:27 3:00 min 04:30 1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 1 428
AKOLA JN AK 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 569
BADNERA JN BD 10:32 3:00 min 10:35 1 648
WARDHA JN WR 11:52 3:00 min 11:55 1 743
NAGPUR NGP 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 822
GONDIA JN G 15:39 10:00 min 15:49 1 952
DURG DURG 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 1087
RAIPUR JN R 19:20 20:00 min 19:40 1 1124
MAHASAMUND MSMD 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 1179
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 1230
KANTABANJI KBJ 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 1295
TITLAGARH TIG 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 1328
KESINGA KSNG 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 1341
MUNIGUDA MNGD 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 1414
RAYAGADA RGDA 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 1468
PARVATIPURAM PVP 02:41 2:00 min 02:43 2 1514
BOBBILI VBL 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 1538
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 1592
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:25 0 min Destination 2 1652

Train 22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction on Tuesday .

LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:25 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY is 1652 kilometers.

LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction.

22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY ?

. LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 05:25.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)