Magadh Express 12401 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KOTA JN(KOTA) DEHRADUN (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 00:00 min 17:55 1 0
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 108
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 172
HINDAUN CITY HAN 20:14 01:00 min 20:15 1 216
BHARATPUR JN BTE 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 291
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 324
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 458
GHAZIABAD GZB 00:26 02:00 min 00:28 2 481
MEERUT CITY MTC 01:06 02:00 min 01:08 2 528
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 01:47 02:00 min 01:49 2 583
ROORKEE RK 03:10 02:00 min 03:12 2 667
HARIDWAR JN HW 03:53 05:00 min 03:58 2 708
DEHRADUN DDN 05:40 00:00 min Destination 2 760

Train 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP runs from KOTA JN to DEHRADUN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NANDA DEVI EXP departs from KOTA JN at 17:55 and reaches to DEHRADUN at 05:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KOTA JN to DEHRADUN. The total distance covered by NANDA DEVI EXP is 760 kilometers.

NANDA DEVI EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from KOTA JN to DEHRADUN.

12401 NANDA DEVI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN . 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP arrives at H NIZAMUDDIN  on 23:35 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at H NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
H NIZAMUDDIN 10 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NANDA DEVI EXP ?

. 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from KOTA JN

. What is the time taken by NANDA DEVI EXP to reach from KOTA JN to DEHRADUN ?

. 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KOTA JN to DEHRADUN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NANDA DEVI EXP train is 10 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of NANDA DEVI EXP ?

. NANDA DEVI EXP departs from KOTA JN at 17:55 and reaches at DEHRADUN by 05:40.

Related train running from KOTA JN(KOTA)

Related train running from DEHRADUN (DDN)