Mahuva Express 12945 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Surat(ST) Mahuva Junction (MHV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
VADODARA JN BRC 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 1 129
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 1 229
VIRAMGAM JN VG 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 1 294
JORAWARNAGAR JN JVN 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 363
WADHWAN CITY WC 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 366
LIMBDI LM 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 387
BOTAD JN BTD 12:42 28:00 min 13:10 1 435
DHOLA JN DLJ 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 1 478
DHASA JN DAS 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 504
LILIYA MOTA LMO 14:33 1:00 min 14:34 1 537
SAVARKUNDLA SVKD 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 561
RAJULA JN RLA 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 1 600
MAHUVA JN MHV 16:40 0 min Destination 1 630

Train 12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS runs from Surat to Mahuva Junction on Wednesday .

MAHUVA EXPRESS departs from Surat at 05:30 and reaches to Mahuva Junction at 16:40 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Surat to Mahuva Junction. The total distance covered by MAHUVA EXPRESS is 630 kilometers.

MAHUVA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Surat to Mahuva Junction.

12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 28 minutes at BOTAD JN . 12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS arrives at BOTAD JN  on 12:42 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at BOTAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
BOTAD JN 28 Minutes
Food Options in 12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHUVA EXPRESS ?

. 12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS starts from Surat

. What is the time taken by MAHUVA EXPRESS to reach from Surat to Mahuva Junction ?

. 12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Surat to Mahuva Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHUVA EXPRESS train is 28 minutes at BOTAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHUVA EXPRESS ?

. MAHUVA EXPRESS departs from Surat at 05:30 and reaches at Mahuva Junction by 16:40.

Related train running from Surat(ST)

Related train running from Mahuva Junction (MHV)