Manas Rhino Passenger 55801 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Bongaigaon(NBQ) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ Source 0 min 04:50 1 0
BONGAIGAON BNGN 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 2
CHAPRAKATA CPQ 05:05 1:00 min 05:06 1 8
BIJNI BJF 05:16 1:00 min 05:17 1 18
PATILADAHA PTLD 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 1 28
SORBHOG JN SBE 05:37 1:00 min 05:38 1 36
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 1 44
GUAGACHHA GSA 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 50
SORUPETA SPQ 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 56
PATHSALA PBL 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 66
NIZ SARIHA HALT NSRH 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 70
TIHU TIHU 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 75
KAITHALKUCHI KTCH 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 83
NALBARI NLV 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 93
GHOGRAPUR GOE 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 102
RANGIYA JN RNY 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 109
KENDUKANA KDKN 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 119
BAIHATA BIZ 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 125
CHANGSARI CGS 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 135
AGTHORI AGT 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 143
KAMAKHYA KYQ 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 150
GUWAHATI GHY 09:15 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER departs from New Bongaigaon at 04:50 and reaches to Guwahati at 09:15 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. The total distance covered by MANAS RHINO PASSENGER is 157 kilometers.

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati.

55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RANGIYA JN . 55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER arrives at RANGIYA JN  on 07:43 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at RANGIYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANAS RHINO PASSENGER ?

. 55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER starts from New Bongaigaon

. What is the time taken by MANAS RHINO PASSENGER to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati ?

. 55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANAS RHINO PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at RANGIYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MANAS RHINO PASSENGER ?

. MANAS RHINO PASSENGER departs from New Bongaigaon at 04:50 and reaches at Guwahati by 09:15.

Related train running from New Bongaigaon(NBQ)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)