Manas Rhino Passenger 55802 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Guwahati(GHY) New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 6
AGTHORI AGT 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 14
CHANGSARI CGS 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 22
BAIHATA BIZ 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 32
KENDUKANA KDKN 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 38
RANGIYA JN RNY 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 48
GHOGRAPUR GOE 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 55
NALBARI NLV 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 64
KAITHALKUCHI KTCH 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 74
TIHU TIHU 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 82
NIZ SARIHA HALT NSRH 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 87
PATHSALA PBL 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 91
SORUPETA SPQ 20:16 1:00 min 20:17 1 101
GUAGACHHA GSA 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 107
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 112
SORBHOG JN SBE 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 120
PATILADAHA PTLD 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 129
BIJNI BJF 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 139
CHAPRAKATA CPQ 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 149
BONGAIGAON BNGN 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 154
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 21:53 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER departs from Guwahati at 17:30 and reaches to New Bongaigaon at 21:53 . It takes 4 Hours 23 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. The total distance covered by MANAS RHINO PASSENGER is 157 kilometers.

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon.

55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KAMAKHYA . 55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER arrives at KAMAKHYA  on 17:45 and departs at 17:47 . You can get down at KAMAKHYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANAS RHINO PASSENGER ?

. 55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by MANAS RHINO PASSENGER to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon ?

. 55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 23 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANAS RHINO PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at KAMAKHYA .

. What is the train schedule of MANAS RHINO PASSENGER ?

. MANAS RHINO PASSENGER departs from Guwahati at 17:30 and reaches at New Bongaigaon by 21:53.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from New Bongaigaon (NBQ)