Mangaloreexp 16565 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
BANASWADI BAND 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 16
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 21
BANGARAPET BWT 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 79
KUPPAM KPN 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 113
SALEM JN SA 05:02 3:00 min 05:05 2 275
ERODE JN ED 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 338
TIRUPPUR TUP 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 388
COIMBATORE JN CBE 08:22 3:00 min 08:25 2 438
PALAKKAD PGT 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 2 492
SHORANUR JN SRR 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 2 535
TIRUR TIR 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 2 580
KOZHIKKODE CLT 13:22 3:00 min 13:25 2 621
VADAKARA BDJ 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 667
THALASSERY TLY 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 689
KANNUR CAN 14:42 3:00 min 14:45 2 710
PAYYANUR PAY 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 743
KANHANGAD KZE 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 2 773
KASARAGOD KGQ 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 796
MANGALORE MAQ 17:45 0 min Destination 2 841

Train 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central on Sunday .

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 17:45 . It takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by YPR-MAQ EXPRESS is 841 kilometers.

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central.

16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PALAKKAD . 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS arrives at PALAKKAD  on 10:20 and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at PALAKKAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-MAQ EXPRESS ?

. 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-MAQ EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central ?

. 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-MAQ EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PALAKKAD .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-MAQ EXPRESS ?

. YPR-MAQ EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 17:45.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)