Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Manmad Junction(MMR) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANMAD JN MMR Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
LASALGAON LS 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 25
NIPHAD NR 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 42
NASIK ROAD NK 09:32 3:00 min 09:35 1 73
DEVLALI DVL 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 79
IGATPURI IGP 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 1 124
KASARA KSRA 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 140
KALYAN JN KYN 12:00 3:00 min 12:03 1 207
THANE TNA 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 227
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 13:00 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 12118 MANMAD LTT EXP runs from Manmad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANMAD LTT EXP departs from Manmad Junction at 08:35 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Manmad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by MANMAD LTT EXP is 244 kilometers.

MANMAD LTT EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Manmad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12118 MANMAD LTT EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at IGATPURI . 12118 MANMAD LTT EXP arrives at IGATPURI  on 10:20 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at IGATPURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12118 MANMAD LTT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANMAD LTT EXP ?

. 12118 MANMAD LTT EXP starts from Manmad Junction

. What is the time taken by MANMAD LTT EXP to reach from Manmad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12118 MANMAD LTT EXP takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Manmad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANMAD LTT EXP train is 5 minutes at IGATPURI .

. What is the train schedule of MANMAD LTT EXP ?

. MANMAD LTT EXP departs from Manmad Junction at 08:35 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 13:00.

Related train running from Manmad Junction(MMR)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)