Mao Doubledeckr 11085 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 05:33 1 0
THANE TNA 05:47 5:00 min 05:52 1 17
PANVEL PNVL 06:37 5:00 min 06:42 1 54
KHED KHED 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 1 235
CHIPLUN CHI 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 265
RATNAGIRI RN 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 1 340
KANKAVLI KKW 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 464
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 513
THIVIM THVM 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 546
KARMALI KRMI 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 563
MADGAON MAO 18:00 0 min Destination 1 592

Train 11085 LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction on Monday Wednesday .

LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:33 and reaches to Madgaon Junction at 18:00 . It takes 12 Hours 27 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP is 592 kilometers.

LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction.

11085 LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at THANE . 11085 LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP arrives at THANE  on 05:47 and departs at 05:52 . You can get down at THANE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THANE 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11085 LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP ?

. 11085 LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction ?

. 11085 LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP takes 12 Hours 27 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP train is 5 minutes at THANE .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP ?

. LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:33 and reaches at Madgaon Junction by 18:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Madgaon Junction (MAO)