Mao Hapa Sup Exp 22907 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Madgaon Junction(MAO) HAPA (HAPA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADGAON MAO Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
THIVIM THVM 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 1 51
KUDAL KUDL 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 104
RATNAGIRI RN 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 1 244
KHED KHED 14:12 2:00 min 14:14 1 352
PANVEL PNVL 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 533
VASAI ROAD BSR 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 598
VAPI VAPI 22:52 2:00 min 22:54 1 721
SURAT ST 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 813
BHARUCH JN BH 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 2 872
VADODARA JN BRC 01:58 10:00 min 02:08 2 942
ANAND JN ANND 02:40 1:00 min 02:41 2 978
NADIAD JN ND 02:57 1:00 min 02:58 2 996
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 1042
VIRAMGAM JN VG 05:24 2:00 min 05:26 2 1107
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 1172
RAJKOT JN RJT 08:52 10:00 min 09:02 2 1288
HAPA HAPA 10:25 0 min Destination 2 1361

Train 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP runs from Madgaon Junction to HAPA on Friday .

MAO HAPA SUP EXP departs from Madgaon Junction at 07:00 and reaches to HAPA at 10:25 . It takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Madgaon Junction to HAPA . The total distance covered by MAO HAPA SUP EXP is 1361 kilometers.

MAO HAPA SUP EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Madgaon Junction to HAPA .

22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 01:58 and departs at 02:08 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAO HAPA SUP EXP ?

. 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP starts from Madgaon Junction

. What is the time taken by MAO HAPA SUP EXP to reach from Madgaon Junction to HAPA ?

. 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Madgaon Junction to HAPA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAO HAPA SUP EXP train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAO HAPA SUP EXP ?

. MAO HAPA SUP EXP departs from Madgaon Junction at 07:00 and reaches at HAPA by 10:25.

Related train running from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)