Maq Can Passenger 56656 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
ULLAL ULL 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 9
MANJESHWAR MJS 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 17
UPPALA UAA 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 24
KUMBLA KMQ 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 34
KASARAGOD KGQ 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 46
KALANAD HALT KLAD 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 49
KOTIKULAM KQK 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 55
BEKAL FORT BFR 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 60
KANHANGAD KZE 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 78
CHARVATTUR CHV 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 83
CHANDERA CDRA 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 87
TRIKARPUR TKQ 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 92
PAYYANUR PAY 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 98
ELIMALA ELM 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 103
PAYANGADI PAZ 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 110
KANNAPURAM KPQ 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 117
PAPPINISSERI PPNS 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 123
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 125
CHIRAKKAL CQL 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 127
KANNUR CAN 19:55 0 min Destination 1 131

Train 56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER runs from Mangalore Central to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAQ-CAN PASSENGER departs from Mangalore Central at 16:30 and reaches to Kannur Main at 19:55 . It takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by MAQ-CAN PASSENGER is 131 kilometers.

MAQ-CAN PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Kannur Main.

56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KANHANGAD . 56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER arrives at KANHANGAD  on 17:58 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at KANHANGAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-CAN PASSENGER ?

. 56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-CAN PASSENGER to reach from Mangalore Central to Kannur Main ?

. 56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-CAN PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at KANHANGAD .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-CAN PASSENGER ?

. MAQ-CAN PASSENGER departs from Mangalore Central at 16:30 and reaches at Kannur Main by 19:55.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)