Maq Cbe Fast Pass 56324 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
ULLAL ULL 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 9
MANJESHWAR MJS 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 17
UPPALA UAA 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 24
KUMBLA KMQ 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 34
KASARAGOD KGQ 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 46
KALANAD HALT KLAD 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 49
KOTIKULAM KQK 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 55
BEKAL FORT BFR 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 60
KANHANGAD KZE 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 78
CHARVATTUR CHV 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 83
TRIKARPUR TKQ 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 92
PAYYANUR PAY 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 98
ELIMALA ELM 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 103
PAYANGADI PAZ 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 110
KANNAPURAM KPQ 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 117
PAPPINISSERI PPNS 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 123
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 125
CHIRAKKAL CQL 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 127
KANNUR CAN 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 152
MAHE MAHE 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 161
MUKKALI MUKE 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 165
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 169
VADAKARA BDJ 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 174
PAYYOLI PYOL 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 184
QUILANDI QLD 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 196
ELATTUR ETR 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 1 209
KOZHIKKODE CLT 12:42 3:00 min 12:45 1 221
KALLAYI KUL 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 223
FEROK FK 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 231
KADALUNDI KN 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 236
VALLIKUNNU VLI 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 241
PARPANANGADI PGI 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 246
TANUR TA 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 254
TIRUR TIR 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 262
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 271
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 277
PALLIPPURAM PUM 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 286
PATTAMBI PTB 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 296
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 307
MANNANUR MNUR 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 313
OTTAPPALAM OTP 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 320
PALAPPURAM PLPM 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 323
LAKKITI LDY 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 327
MANKARAI MNY 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 335
PARLI PLL 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 342
PALAKKAD PGT 17:05 50:00 min 17:55 1 351
KANJIKODE KJKD 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 364
WALAYAR WRA 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 376
ETTIMADAI ETMD 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 384
MADUKARAI MDKI 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 390
PODANUR JN PTJ 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 399
COIMBATORE JN CBE 20:00 0 min Destination 1 405

Train 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. runs from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. departs from Mangalore Central at 07:40 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 20:00 . It takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. is 405 kilometers.

MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. passes through 55 stations in 1 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at PALAKKAD . 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. arrives at PALAKKAD  on 17:05 and departs at 17:55 . You can get down at PALAKKAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANNUR 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 50 Minutes
Food Options in 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. ?

. 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. train is 50 minutes at PALAKKAD .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. ?

. MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. departs from Mangalore Central at 07:40 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)