Maq Clt Passenger 56654 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 05:20 1 0
MANJESHWAR MJS 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 17
UPPALA UAA 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 24
KUMBLA KMQ 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 34
KASARAGOD KGQ 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 46
KALANAD HALT KLAD 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 49
KOTIKULAM KQK 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 55
BEKAL FORT BFR 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 60
KANHANGAD KZE 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 78
CHARVATTUR CHV 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 83
CHANDERA CDRA 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 87
TRIKARPUR TKQ 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 92
PAYYANUR PAY 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 98
ELIMALA ELM 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 103
PAYANGADI PAZ 07:40 1:00 min 07:41 1 110
KANNAPURAM KPQ 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 117
PAPPINISSERI PPNS 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 123
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 125
CHIRAKKAL CQL 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 127
KANNUR CAN 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 1 131
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 135
ETAKKOT ETK 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 144
DHARMADAM DMD 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 148
THALASSERY TLY 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 152
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 155
MAHE MAHE 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 161
MUKKALI MUKE 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 165
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 169
VADAKARA BDJ 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 174
IRINGAL IGL 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 180
PAYYOLI PYOL 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 184
TIKKOTTI TKT 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 187
VELLARAKKAD VEK 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 191
QUILANDI QLD 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 196
CHEMANCHERI CMC 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 202
ELATTUR ETR 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 209
WEST HILL WH 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 216
VELLAYIL VLL 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 219
KOZHIKKODE CLT 12:00 0 min Destination 1 221

Train 56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER runs from Mangalore Central to Kozhikode Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAQ-CLT PASSENGER departs from Mangalore Central at 05:20 and reaches to Kozhikode Main at 12:00 . It takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by MAQ-CLT PASSENGER is 221 kilometers.

MAQ-CLT PASSENGER passes through 40 stations in 1 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Kozhikode Main.

56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KANNUR . 56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER arrives at KANNUR  on 08:15 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at KANNUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANNUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-CLT PASSENGER ?

. 56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-CLT PASSENGER to reach from Mangalore Central to Kozhikode Main ?

. 56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Kozhikode Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-CLT PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KANNUR .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-CLT PASSENGER ?

. MAQ-CLT PASSENGER departs from Mangalore Central at 05:20 and reaches at Kozhikode Main by 12:00.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Kozhikode Main (CLT)