Maq Kcg Exp 17605 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ Source 0 min 20:15 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 69
PAYYANUR PAY 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 98
KANNUR CAN 22:17 03:00 min 22:20 1 132
THALASSERY TLY 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 153
VADAKARA BDJ 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 175
KOZHIKKODE CLT 23:37 03:00 min 23:40 1 221
TIRUR TIR 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 2 262
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 307
PALAKKAD JN PGT 02:22 03:00 min 02:25 2 351
COIMBATORE JN CBE 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 2 406
TIRUPPUR TUP 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 456
ERODE JN ED 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 506
SALEM JN SA 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 2 569
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 689
KATPADI JN KPD 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 2 773
RENIGUNTA JN RU 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 2 906
RAZAMPETA RJP 12:59 01:00 min 13:00 2 980
CUDDAPAH HX 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 2 1031
YERRAGUNTLA YA 14:34 01:00 min 14:35 2 1070
GOOTY GY 16:39 01:00 min 16:40 2 1187
DHONE DHNE 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1242
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 2 1295
GADWAL GWD 20:04 01:00 min 20:05 2 1351
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 2 1426
JADCHERLA JCL 21:56 01:00 min 21:57 2 1444
KACHEGUDA KCG 23:50 0 min Destination 2 1532

Train 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Wednesday Saturday .

MAQ KCG EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 20:15 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 23:50 . It takes 27 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by MAQ KCG EXPRESS is 1532 kilometers.

MAQ KCG EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 01:20 and departs at 01:30 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
DHONE 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ KCG EXPRESS ?

. 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ KCG EXPRESS to reach from Mangalore Central to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ KCG EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ KCG EXPRESS ?

. MAQ KCG EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 20:15 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 23:50.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)