Maq Ms Exp 16860 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORECNTL MAQ Source 0 min 6:55 1 0
MANJESHWAR MJS 7:16 1:00 min 7:17 1 16
KUMBLA KMQ 7:31 1:00 min 7:32 1 33
KASARAGOD KGQ 7:43 2:00 min 7:45 1 45
KOTIKULAM KQK 7:54 1:00 min 7:55 1 55
KANHANGAD KZE 8:08 2:00 min 8:10 1 68
NILESHWAR NLE 8:18 2:00 min 8:20 1 78
CHARVATTUR CHV 8:28 2:00 min 8:30 1 83
PAYYANUR PAY 8:38 2:00 min 8:40 1 97
PAYANGADI PAZ 8:48 2:00 min 8:50 1 109
KANNAPURAM KPQ 8:58 2:00 min 9:00 1 117
KANNUR CAN 9:25 5:00 min 9:30 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 9:48 2:00 min 9:50 1 152
MAHE MAHE 9:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 161
VADAKARA BDJ 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 174
QUILANDI QLD 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 196
KOZHIKKODE CLT 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 1 220
FEROK FK 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 230
KADALUNDI KN 11:22 1:00 min 11:23 1 235
PARPANANGADI PGI 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 245
TANUR TA 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 253
TIRUR TIR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 261
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 276
PATTAMBI PTB 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 295
SHORANURJN SRR 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 1 306
OTTAPPALAM OTP 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 314
PALAKKAD PGT 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 346
PODANURJN PTJ 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 394
COIMBATOREJN CBE 15:37 3:00 min 15:40 1 400
COIMBATORENRTH CBF 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 403
PILAMEDU PLMD 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 409
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 450
UTTUKULI UKL 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 464
ERODEJN ED 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 1 501
UNJALUR URL 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 533
KODUMUDI KMD 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 539
PUGALUR PGR 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 551
MARTHIPALAYAM MPLM 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 556
KARUR KRR 19:57 3:00 min 20:00 1 566
MAHADANAPURAM MMH 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 591
KULITALAI KLT 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 605
TIRCHRPALIFORT TP 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 638
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 642
SRIRANGAM SRGM 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 648
ARIYALUR ALU 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 706
VRIDHACHALAMJN VRI 0:13 2:00 min 0:15 2 759
VILLUPURAMJN VM 1:00 10:00 min 1:10 2 814
TINDIVANAM TMV 1:44 1:00 min 1:45 2 851
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 2:08 2:00 min 2:10 2 881
CHENGALPATTU CGL 2:43 2:00 min 2:45 2 917
TAMBARAM TBM 3:14 1:00 min 3:15 2 947
MAMBALAM MBM 3:34 1:00 min 3:35 2 965
CHENNAIEGMORE MS 4:15 0 min Destinatio 2 972

Train 16860 MAQ MS EXP runs from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore on .

MAQ MS EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 6:55 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 4:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by MAQ MS EXP is 972 kilometers.

MAQ MS EXP passes through 53 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore.

16860 MAQ MS EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ERODEJN . 16860 MAQ MS EXP arrives at ERODEJN  on 17:45 and departs at 17:55 . You can get down at ERODEJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANNUR 5 Minutes
KOZHIKKODE 5 Minutes
SHORANURJN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 5 Minutes
ERODEJN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAMJN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16860 MAQ MS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ MS EXP ?

. 16860 MAQ MS EXP starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ MS EXP to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore ?

. 16860 MAQ MS EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ MS EXP train is 10 minutes at ERODEJN .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ MS EXP ?

. MAQ MS EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 6:55 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 4:15.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)