Maq Pdy Wkly Exp 16858 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Puducherry (PDY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 46
KANNUR CAN 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 152
MAHE MAHE 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 161
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:27 3:00 min 20:30 1 221
TIRUR TIR 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 262
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 307
PALAKKAD PGT 22:47 3:00 min 22:50 1 351
COIMBATORE JN CBE 00:37 3:00 min 00:40 2 405
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 456
ERODE JN ED 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 506
KARUR KRR 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 571
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 647
SRIRANGAM SRGM 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 2 659
ARIYALUR ALU 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 2 717
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 770
VILLUPURAM JN VM 08:40 10:00 min 08:50 2 824
PONDICHERRY PDY 10:00 0 min Destination 2 862

Train 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP runs from Mangalore Central to Puducherry on Sunday .

MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 17:05 and reaches to Puducherry at 10:00 . It takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Puducherry. The total distance covered by MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP is 862 kilometers.

MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Puducherry.

16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 22:00 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP ?

. 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP to reach from Mangalore Central to Puducherry ?

. 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Puducherry.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP ?

. MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 17:05 and reaches at Puducherry by 10:00.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Puducherry (PDY)