Maq Src Sf Exp 22852 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 69
PAYYANUR PAY 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 98
KANNUR CAN 00:57 3:00 min 01:00 2 131
THALASSERY TLY 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 152
VADAKARA BDJ 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 174
KOZHIKKODE CLT 02:22 3:00 min 02:25 2 221
TIRUR TIR 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 262
SHORANUR JN SRR 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 307
PALAKKAD PGT 05:02 3:00 min 05:05 2 346
COIMBATORE JN CBE 06:42 3:00 min 06:45 2 401
TIRUPPUR TUP 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 451
ERODE JN ED 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 501
SALEM JN SA 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 564
KATPADI JN KPD 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 2 768
CHITTOR CTO 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 2 801
TIRUPATI TPTY 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 2 873
RENIGUNTA JN RU 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 2 883
GUDUR JN GDR 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 2 966
NELLORE NLR 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 2 1005
ONGOLE OGL 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 2 1121
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:05 15:00 min 21:20 2 1259
ELURU EE 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 2 1318
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 3 1408
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:45 1:00 min 00:46 3 1459
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:10 20:00 min 04:30 3 1609
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 05:27 5:00 min 05:32 3 1670
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 3 1739
PALASA PSA 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 3 1812
SOMPETA SPT 08:04 2:00 min 08:06 3 1844
BRAHMAPUR BAM 08:40 2:00 min 08:42 3 1886
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 10:45 20:00 min 11:05 3 2033
BHUBANESWAR BBS 11:33 5:00 min 11:38 3 2052
CUTTACK CTC 12:13 5:00 min 12:18 3 2080
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 3 2151
BALASORE BLS 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 3 2255
JALESWAR JER 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 3 2303
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 3 2374
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 18:10 0 min Destination 3 2484

Train 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP runs from Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on Saturday .

MAQ - SRC SF EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 23:00 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 18:10 . It takes 43 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by MAQ - SRC SF EXP is 2484 kilometers.

MAQ - SRC SF EXP passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:10 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ - SRC SF EXP ?

. 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ - SRC SF EXP to reach from Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP takes 43 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ - SRC SF EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ - SRC SF EXP ?

. MAQ - SRC SF EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 23:00 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 18:10.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)