Maq Svdk Navyug Exp 16687 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 46
KANNUR CAN 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 152
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:27 3:00 min 20:30 1 221
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 307
PALAKKAD PGT 22:47 3:00 min 22:50 1 351
COIMBATORE JN CBE 00:37 3:00 min 00:40 2 405
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 456
ERODE JN ED 02:50 15:00 min 03:05 2 506
SALEM JN SA 04:02 3:00 min 04:05 2 565
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 684
KATPADI JN KPD 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 2 767
CHITTOR CTO 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 800
TIRUPATI TPTY 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 872
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 881
GUDUR JN GDR 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 965
NELLORE NLR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 1003
ONGOLE OGL 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 2 1119
TENALI JN TEL 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 2 1226
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 2 1257
KHAMMAM KMT 17:36 2:00 min 17:38 2 1357
WARANGAL WL 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 2 1464
RAMGUNDAM RDM 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 2 1566
BALHARSHAH BPQ 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 2 1708
CHANDRAPUR CD 23:46 1:00 min 23:47 2 1721
SEVAGRAM SEGM 01:34 2:00 min 01:36 3 1844
NAGPUR NGP 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1920
ITARSI JN ET 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 3 2218
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 3 2310
JHANSI JN JHS 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 3 2600
GWALIOR JN. GWL 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 3 2703
DHAULPUR DHO 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 3 2769
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 3 2822
FARIDABAD FDB 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 3 2987
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 20:40 30:00 min 21:10 3 3005
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:40 110:00 min 23:30 3 3012
SHAKURBASTI SSB 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 4 3024
BAHADURGARH BGZ 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 4 3043
ROHTAK JN ROK 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 4 3083
JIND JN JIND 01:38 5:00 min 01:43 4 3141
NARWANA JN NRW 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 4 3174
TOHANA TUN 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 4 3200
JAKHAL JN JHL 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 4 3213
LEHRA GAGA LHA 03:27 2:00 min 03:29 4 3229
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 4 3250
SANGRUR SAG 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 4 3263
DHURI JN DUI 04:48 5:00 min 04:53 4 3279
MALERKOTLA MET 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 4 3296
AHMADGARH AHH 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 4 3315
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 4 3323
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:32 8:00 min 06:40 4 3341
PHILLAUR JN PHR 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 4 3354
PHAGWARA JN PGW 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 4 3376
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:37 5:00 min 07:42 4 3393
TANDA URMAR TDO 08:17 2:00 min 08:19 4 3435
DASUYA DZA 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 4 3451
MUKERIAN MEX 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 4 3466
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 4 3506
KATHUA KTHU 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 4 3529
SAMBA SMBX 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 4 3573
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 4 3597
JAMMU TAWI JAT 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 4 3605
UDHAMPUR UHP 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 4 3658
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 15:10 0 min Destination 4 3683

Train 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP runs from Mangalore Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Monday .

MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 17:05 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 15:10 . It takes 70 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP is 3683 kilometers.

MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP passes through 65 stations in 4 days to reach from Mangalore Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP has a maximum halt time of 110 minutes at NEW DELHI . 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 21:40 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 15 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 30 Minutes
NEW DELHI 110 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
DHURI JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 8 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
UDHAMPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP ?

. 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP to reach from Mangalore Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP takes 70 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP train is 110 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP ?

. MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 17:05 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 15:10.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. 9:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS 11:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 8:15 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 19:15 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS 8:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 7:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 17:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP 10:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Source 5:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS 20:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP 10:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP Source 6:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. Source 11:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22610 INTERCITY EXP 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 23:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP Source 8:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP Source 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 18:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER Source 5:50 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 22:00 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
56642 KBPR-MAQ PASS. 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56643 MAQ-KBPR PASS. Source 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56644 KBPR-MAQ PASS 21:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56645 MAQ-KBPR PASS Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS 16:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER 10:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER 8:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 13:00 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 5:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S