Mas Cbe Cheran Express 12673 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 75
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 220
SALEM JN SA 02:47 3:00 min 02:50 2 338
ERODE JN ED 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 398
TIRUPPUR TUP 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 448
COIMBATORE NRTH CBF 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 495
COIMBATORE JN CBE 06:15 0 min Destination 2 498

Train 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 22:10 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:15 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS is 498 kilometers.

MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS arrives at ERODE JN  on 03:45 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS ?

. 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS ?

. MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 22:10 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 06:15.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)