Mas Cbe Intercity Exp 12679 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 136
AMBUR AB 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 188
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 220
MORAPPUR MAP 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 274
BOMMIDI BQI 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 296
SALEM JN SA 19:17 3:00 min 19:20 1 338
ERODE JN ED 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 398
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 448
COIMBATORE NRTH CBF 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 495
COIMBATORE JN CBE 22:15 0 min Destination 1 498

Train 12679 MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP runs from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 14:30 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:15 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP is 498 kilometers.

MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

12679 MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12679 MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 20:20 and departs at 20:25 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12679 MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12679 MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 12679 MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP ?

. MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 14:30 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 22:15.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)