Mas Cbe Kovai Express 12675 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 06:10 1 0
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 1 69
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 07:39 01:00 min 07:40 1 105
KATPADI JN KPD 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 1 130
AMBUR AB 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 1 182
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 1 214
MORAPPUR MAP 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 1 268
SALEM JN SA 10:52 03:00 min 10:55 1 334
ERODE JN ED 11:57 03:00 min 12:00 1 396
TIRUPPUR TUP 12:43 02:00 min 12:45 1 446
COIMBATORE JN CBE 13:55 0 min Destination 1 497

Train 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOVAI EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 06:10 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 13:55 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by KOVAI EXPRESS is 497 kilometers.

KOVAI EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

12675 KOVAI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 03 minutes at SALEM JN . 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS arrives at SALEM JN  on 10:52 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at SALEM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOVAI EXPRESS ?

. 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by KOVAI EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOVAI EXPRESS train is 03 minutes at SALEM JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOVAI EXPRESS ?

. KOVAI EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 06:10 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)