Mas Cpr Ganga Kaveri Exp 12669 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Chhapra Junction (CPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
GUDUR JN GDR 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 138
ONGOLE OGL 21:29 01:00 min 21:30 1 292
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 431
KHAMMAM KMT 01:39 01:00 min 01:40 2 530
WARANGAL WL 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 638
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 810
BALHARSHAH BPQ 08:15 05:00 min 08:20 2 880
CHANDRAPUR CD 08:37 03:00 min 08:40 2 894
SEVAGRAM SEGM 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 2 1015
NAGPUR NGP 11:50 05:00 min 11:55 2 1091
PANDHURNA PAR 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 2 1195
BETUL BZU 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 2 1282
ITARSI JN ET 16:55 15:00 min 17:10 2 1388
PIPARIYA PPI 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 2 1456
JABALPUR JBP 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 2 1634
KATNI KTE 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 2 1724
SATNA STA 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 2 1823
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 03:50 25:00 min 04:15 3 2000
BHADOHI BOY 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 3 2091
VARANASI JN BSB 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 3 2135
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 08:25 05:00 min 08:30 3 2210
BALLIA BUI 10:17 06:00 min 10:23 3 2276
CHHAPRA CPR 11:45 0 min Destination 3 2341

Train 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP runs from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction on Monday Saturday .

GANGAKAVERI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches to Chhapra Junction at 11:45 . It takes 42 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by GANGAKAVERI EXP is 2341 kilometers.

GANGAKAVERI EXP passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction.

12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 03:50 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 05 Minutes
BALLIA 06 Minutes
Food Options in 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANGAKAVERI EXP ?

. 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by GANGAKAVERI EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction ?

. 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP takes 42 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANGAKAVERI EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GANGAKAVERI EXP ?

. GANGAKAVERI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches at Chhapra Junction by 11:45.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Chhapra Junction (CPR)