Mas Maq Exp 12685 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
KATPADI JN KPD 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 220
MORAPPUR MAP 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 275
SALEM JN SA 21:32 3:00 min 21:35 1 340
ERODE JN ED 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 399
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 449
PODANUR JN PTJ 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 493
PALAKKAD PGT 01:42 3:00 min 01:45 2 541
SHORANUR JN SRR 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 585
TIRUR TIR 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 629
KOZHIKKODE CLT 04:22 3:00 min 04:25 2 670
VADAKARA BDJ 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 717
THALASSERY TLY 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 739
KANNUR CAN 06:07 3:00 min 06:10 2 760
PAYYANUR PAY 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 793
NILESHWAR NLE 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 813
KANHANGAD KZE 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 823
KASARAGOD KGQ 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 2 845
MANGALORE MAQ 09:05 0 min Destination 2 891

Train 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. runs from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-MAQ EXP. departs from Chennai Central at 17:00 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 09:05 . It takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by MAS-MAQ EXP. is 891 kilometers.

MAS-MAQ EXP. passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central.

12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 02:30 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-MAQ EXP. ?

. 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-MAQ EXP. to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central ?

. 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-MAQ EXP. train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-MAQ EXP. ?

. MAS-MAQ EXP. departs from Chennai Central at 17:00 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 09:05.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)