Mas Mtp Nilagiri Exp 12671 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Mettupalayam (MTP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 136
SALEM JN SA 01:27 3:00 min 01:30 2 338
ERODE JN ED 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 398
TIRUPPUR TUP 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 448
COIMBATORE NRTH CBF 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 495
COIMBATORE JN CBE 05:00 15:00 min 05:15 2 498
METUPALAIYAM MTP 06:15 0 min Destination 2 534

Train 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP runs from Chennai Central to Mettupalayam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 20:55 and reaches to Mettupalayam at 06:15 . It takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Mettupalayam. The total distance covered by MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP is 534 kilometers.

MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mettupalayam.

12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at COIMBATORE JN . 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP arrives at COIMBATORE JN  on 05:00 and departs at 05:15 . You can get down at COIMBATORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP ?

. 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Mettupalayam ?

. 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Mettupalayam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP train is 15 minutes at COIMBATORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP ?

. MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 20:55 and reaches at Mettupalayam by 06:15.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Mettupalayam (MTP)