Mas Ncj Exp 12689 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 220
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 227
MORAPPUR MAP 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 274
SALEM JN SA 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 338
NAMAKKAL NMKL 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 389
KARUR KRR 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 422
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 498
DINDIGUL JN DG 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 592
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 04:57 2:00 min 04:59 2 614
MADURAI JN MDU 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 654
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 2 698
SATUR SRT 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 725
KOVILPATTI CVP 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 2 747
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 783
TIRUNELVELI TEN 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 811
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 11:05 0 min Destination 2 885

Train 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. runs from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction on Friday .

MAS-NCJ EXP. departs from Chennai Central at 19:00 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 11:05 . It takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by MAS-NCJ EXP. is 885 kilometers.

MAS-NCJ EXP. passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction.

12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SALEM JN . 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. arrives at SALEM JN  on 23:50 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at SALEM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-NCJ EXP. ?

. 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-NCJ EXP. to reach from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-NCJ EXP. train is 5 minutes at SALEM JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-NCJ EXP. ?

. MAS-NCJ EXP. departs from Chennai Central at 19:00 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 11:05.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)