Mas Puri S F Weekly 22860 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 82
NAYADUPETA NYP 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 110
GUDUR JN GDR 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 137
NELLORE NLR 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 176
ONGOLE OGL 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 292
TENALI JN TEL 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 398
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 430
ELURU EE 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 489
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 2 579
SAMALKOT JN SLO 02:41 1:00 min 02:42 2 629
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 06:15 20:00 min 06:35 2 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 841
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 2 910
PALASA PSA 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 983
SOMPETA SPT 10:19 2:00 min 10:21 2 1015
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1057
CHATRAPUR CAP 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 2 1078
BALUGAN BALU 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 1133
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 13:15 20:00 min 13:35 2 1204
PURI PURI 15:10 0 min Destination 2 1248

Train 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY runs from Chennai Central to PURI on Monday .

MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches to PURI at 15:10 . It takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to PURI . The total distance covered by MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY is 1248 kilometers.

MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to PURI .

22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 06:15 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY to reach from Chennai Central to PURI ?

. 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY ?

. MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches at PURI by 15:10.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)