Mas Sbc Exp 12609 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Bangalore City Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 13:35 1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 48
ARAKKONAM AJJ 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 75
SHOLINGHUR SHU 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 96
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 111
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 119
KATPADI JN KPD 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 136
GUDIYATTAM GYM 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 161
AMBUR AB 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 188
VANIYAMBADI VN 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 204
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 220
KUPPAM KPN 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 263
BANGARAPET BWT 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 298
MALUR MLO 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 325
WHITEFIELD WFD 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 345
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 352
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 359
BANGALORE CANT BNC 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 362
KSR BENGALURU SBC 20:05 5:00 min 20:10 1 366
KENGERI KGI 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 378
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 410
CHANNAPATNA CPT 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 422
MADDUR MAD 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 440
MANDYA MYA 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 459
PANDAVAPURA PANP 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 485
MYSORE JN MYS 23:30 0 min Destination 1 504

Train 12609 MAS-MYS EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-MYS EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 13:35 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 23:30 . It takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by MAS-MYS EXPRESS is 504 kilometers.

MAS-MYS EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

12609 MAS-MYS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 12609 MAS-MYS EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 20:05 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12609 MAS-MYS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-MYS EXPRESS ?

. 12609 MAS-MYS EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-MYS EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12609 MAS-MYS EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-MYS EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-MYS EXPRESS ?

. MAS-MYS EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 13:35 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 23:30.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (MYS)