Mas Sbc Lalbagh Exp 12607 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
PERAMBUR PER 15:46 01:00 min 15:47 1 6
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 69
SHOLINGHUR SHU 16:53 02:00 min 16:55 1 90
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 17:09 01:00 min 17:10 1 105
KATPADI JN KPD 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 1 130
AMBUR AB 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 182
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 1 214
KUPPAM KPN 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 257
BANGARAPET BWT 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 292
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 348
BENGALURU CANT BNC 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 357
KSR BENGALURU SBC 21:35 0 min Destination 1 362

Train 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LALBAGH EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 15:35 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 21:35 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by LALBAGH EXPRESS is 362 kilometers.

LALBAGH EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at ARAKKONAM JN . 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS arrives at ARAKKONAM JN  on 16:33 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at ARAKKONAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LALBAGH EXPRESS ?

. 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by LALBAGH EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LALBAGH EXPRESS train is 02 minutes at ARAKKONAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of LALBAGH EXPRESS ?

. LALBAGH EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 15:35 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)