Mas Sbc Mail 12657 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 69
KATPADI JN KPD 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 130
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 214
BANGARAPET BWT 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 292
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 04:24 01:00 min 04:25 2 355
BENGALURU CANT BNC 04:31 04:00 min 04:35 2 358
KSR BENGALURU SBC 05:10 0 min Destination 2 362

Train 12657 BANGALORE MAIL runs from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BANGALORE MAIL departs from Chennai Central at 23:15 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 05:10 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BANGALORE MAIL is 362 kilometers.

BANGALORE MAIL passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

12657 BANGALORE MAIL has a maximum halt time of 04 minutes at BENGALURU CANT . 12657 BANGALORE MAIL arrives at BENGALURU CANT  on 04:31 and departs at 04:35 . You can get down at BENGALURU CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12657 BANGALORE MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANGALORE MAIL ?

. 12657 BANGALORE MAIL starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by BANGALORE MAIL to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12657 BANGALORE MAIL takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANGALORE MAIL train is 04 minutes at BENGALURU CANT .

. What is the train schedule of BANGALORE MAIL ?

. BANGALORE MAIL departs from Chennai Central at 23:15 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 05:10.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)