Mas Tpty Exp 16203 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S FC
Chennai Central(MAS) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
PERAMBUR PER 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 6
TIRUVALLUR TRL 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 48
ARAKKONAM AJJ 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 75
TIRUTTANI TRT 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 88
NAGARI NG 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 103
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 104
PUTTUR PUT 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 118
RENIGUNTA JN RU 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 144
TIRUPATI TPTY 20:10 0 min Destination 1 154

Train 16203 MAS-TPTY EXP runs from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-TPTY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 16:35 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 20:10 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by MAS-TPTY EXP is 154 kilometers.

MAS-TPTY EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main.

16203 MAS-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 16203 MAS-TPTY EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 19:25 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16203 MAS-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-TPTY EXP ?

. 16203 MAS-TPTY EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-TPTY EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main ?

. 16203 MAS-TPTY EXP takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-TPTY EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-TPTY EXP ?

. MAS-TPTY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 16:35 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 20:10.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)