Mas Tpty Sapthagiri Exp 16057 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
AMBATTUR ABU 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 1 16
TIRUVALLUR TRL 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 1 42
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 1 69
TIRUTTANI TRT 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 1 83
EKAMBARAKUPPAM EKM 08:09 01:00 min 08:10 1 101
PUTTUR PUT 08:24 01:00 min 08:25 1 115
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 1 141
TIRUPATI TPTY 09:40 0 min Destination 1 151

Train 16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP runs from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAPTHAGIRI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 06:25 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 09:40 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by SAPTHAGIRI EXP is 151 kilometers.

SAPTHAGIRI EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main.

16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAPTHAGIRI EXP ?

. 16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by SAPTHAGIRI EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main ?

. 16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAPTHAGIRI EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAPTHAGIRI EXP ?

. SAPTHAGIRI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 06:25 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 09:40.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)