Mas Tvc Exp 12697 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
KATPADI JN KPD 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 220
SALEM JN SA 19:37 3:00 min 19:40 1 338
ERODE JN ED 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 398
PODANUR JN PTJ 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 491
PALAKKAD PGT 23:22 3:00 min 23:25 1 540
THRISUR TCR 00:37 3:00 min 00:40 2 616
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 688
KOTTAYAM KTYM 03:07 3:00 min 03:10 2 747
TIRUVALLA TRVL 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 773
KOLLAM JN QLN 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 2 844
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 2 895
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 07:05 0 min Destination 2 908

Train 12697 MAS-TVC EXP. runs from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central on Sunday .

MAS-TVC EXP. departs from Chennai Central at 15:10 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 07:05 . It takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by MAS-TVC EXP. is 908 kilometers.

MAS-TVC EXP. passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central.

12697 MAS-TVC EXP. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12697 MAS-TVC EXP. arrives at ERODE JN  on 20:40 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12697 MAS-TVC EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-TVC EXP. ?

. 12697 MAS-TVC EXP. starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-TVC EXP. to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12697 MAS-TVC EXP. takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-TVC EXP. train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-TVC EXP. ?

. MAS-TVC EXP. departs from Chennai Central at 15:10 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 07:05.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)