Mas Tvc Super Fast 12695 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 136
VANIYAMBADI VN 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 204
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 219
SALEM JN SA 20:02 3:00 min 20:05 1 339
ERODE JN ED 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 402
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 452
COIMBATORE JN CBE 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 502
PALAKKAD PGT 00:22 3:00 min 00:25 2 557
THRISUR TCR 01:42 3:00 min 01:45 2 632
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 704
KOTTAYAM KTYM 04:12 3:00 min 04:15 2 766
CHANGANASERI CGY 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 2 784
TIRUVALLA TRVL 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 792
CHENGANNUR CNGR 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 801
MAVELIKARA MVLK 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 2 813
KAYANKULAM KYJ 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 821
KOLLAM JN QLN 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 2 862
VARKALA VAK 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 2 886
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 08:05 0 min Destination 2 927

Train 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST runs from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS - TVC SUPER FAST departs from Chennai Central at 15:25 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 08:05 . It takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by MAS - TVC SUPER FAST is 927 kilometers.

MAS - TVC SUPER FAST passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central.

12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST arrives at ERODE JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS - TVC SUPER FAST ?

. 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS - TVC SUPER FAST to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS - TVC SUPER FAST train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS - TVC SUPER FAST ?

. MAS - TVC SUPER FAST departs from Chennai Central at 15:25 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 08:05.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)