Mau Anvt Express 15025 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mau Junction(MAU) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAU JN MAU Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 1 22
AZAMGARH AMH 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 1 43
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 13:05 33:00 min 13:38 1 100
AKBARPUR ABP 14:18 4:00 min 14:22 1 144
FAIZABAD JN FD 15:34 5:00 min 15:39 1 205
LUCKNOW LKO 18:40 20:00 min 19:00 1 332
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 20:35 10:00 min 20:45 1 406
ALIGARH JN ALJN 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 2 705
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 2 811
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 03:45 0 min Destination 2 824

Train 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS runs from Mau Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Tuesday .

MAU-ANVT EXPRESS departs from Mau Junction at 10:45 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 03:45 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mau Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by MAU-ANVT EXPRESS is 824 kilometers.

MAU-ANVT EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Mau Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 33 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN . 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS arrives at SHAHGANJ JN  on 13:05 and departs at 13:38 . You can get down at SHAHGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 33 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 20 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAU-ANVT EXPRESS ?

. 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS starts from Mau Junction

. What is the time taken by MAU-ANVT EXPRESS to reach from Mau Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mau Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAU-ANVT EXPRESS train is 33 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAU-ANVT EXPRESS ?

. MAU-ANVT EXPRESS departs from Mau Junction at 10:45 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 03:45.

Related train running from Mau Junction(MAU)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)